1.Lawful Drug
2.X
3.Tokyo Babylon
4.CCS
5.Wish
page 3 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 68 total items
-
- May 20, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Tokyo Babylon-Subaru!!
2. Legal Drug and X-I love them both!
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle and XXX Holic-again, I can't decide which I like better
5. Clamp Campus DetectivesApparently I had a momentary lapse of sanity which I have yet to recover from.
- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Cardcaptor Sakura (because of the good storyline)
2. x/1999 (looks cool)
3. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles (seems like a good storyline)
4. Chobits (good music)
5. Magic Knight Rayearth (good music and story)
- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. x/1999: This is my favourite out of all the clamp works. It's plot is long, intriguing, unique and full of depth. I don't really enjoy angst but X made it really interesting. It also has the most characters. That meens the interactions and relationships of each of them are more complicated. X makes people think about the different opinions and see things in another way. Like whether or not the destruction of earth is right or wrong or neither. The great drawings and pics are great too. :)
2. Magic Knight Rayearth 1& 2: At first it seemed like a typical 'girls save the world' plot but the added twist was unexpected. It made me think about were things really what they seem. The art is nice and MKR was pretty humoress as well.
3. Card Captor Sakura: It's simply a very cute story. The art for CCS is probably one of the best out of all the other clamp works. It's funny, cute and very heartwarming. It does however lack plot.
4. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles: I like the way the plot goes. Very interesting and heartwarming as well. It's also nice the way clamp manage to put all the other charaters from their other works into this story.
5. xxxHolic: Very funny but a little on the freaky side. I like the saying Yuuko always says, both of them. The stories are interesting even if it's slightly freaky. The fact that it has direct connections with TRC makes it even better. :)
Wanna play some fun games? Try this out!
http://www.neopets.com/refer.phtml?username=yi2712
- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. x/1999 - I like it all! The story, the art, the characters.... It's so interesting, and all the turnings in the story. To bad that many people die... Was also my first manga ever :) I just wish they would complete it.
2. Tokyo babylon
3. Lawful Drug
4. Magic Knights Rayearth
5. WishThis would be the top 5 but I love them all!!!
- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
This list is base on the art work...
5. MKR
4. Chobits
3. XXXholic
2. CCS
1. X (So far the best art work for CLAMP it really amaze me every time i saw the art book works!)This list is based in overall (story, art work, charac...)
5. Soryuden (becos of Tsuzuku)
4. CCDetective (20 mensou ni onegai) (becos of Ijyuin)
3. Tokyo B (becos of Subaru n Sakurazaku)
2. X ~ What else can i say its among the top of all works.
1. CCS (Tsubasa) ~ Always on top of my list no need for reasons JUS LOVE IT!- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
Nv finish much of the clamp bks, still trying >.< Thus limited choices for mi...
1: Tsubasa
2: XXX Holic
3: CCSBtw was considering if i shld start on x/1999, so wanna ask u guys what u all think of it?? Theres 18 bks so if its not really nice then i wont spend my money to borrow it from the bk store... Can either PM mi or just put it in my guestbk... Thank you :)
| What do you believe in and fight for? |- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
I very like twist story likes Clamp story. I almost read and watching all Clamp series except Gohou Drug, suki dakara suki, and Wish. The best 5 for me is :
1. X - the storyline is very cool and the chara is look good too.
2. Chobits
3. R.G.Veda
4. Angelic Layer
5.Tokyo Babylon- May 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
1)Wish- Cause its cute and funny and i like it
2)Legal Drug
3)Card Captor Sakura
4)X/19999
5)ChobitsThis signature violates the signature guidelines, thus it has been removed.
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
1Cardcaptor Sakura.. because of the story, the music, the characters mostly (i'm love with Syaoran hehe)
2Tsubasa resevoir Chronicle
3 Magic Knight Rayearth
4Clover
5 x/1999- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
I'm new to clamp but I really enjoyed Chobits. I liked the idea of the one just for me and how it wrestled with what was appropriate between man and machine. I definately liked the way the anime developed the characters better than the manga, and of course I agree with HikaruShidou that Chii is cute.
"Once you lick the lollipop of mediocrity...you suck for life."
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
not to sure about the rest... kind of a toss up, but Tsubasa is definitely #1! i love the storyline and the characters especially the new ones... *sigh* i love fai and kurogane!
- Currently watching: Horimiya, Noragami, Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
- Anime Watchlist
-
I havent read all the manga's of CLAMP I only have read CCS and Tsubasa (But I havent continued reading) so I guess CCS will be my number 1 even though it had a little bit of yaoi but it's cute! ^_^ and Tsubasa will be my second!! ^_^
This signature violates the signature guidelines, thus it has been removed.
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Tokyo Babylon - the best shounen-ai ever.
2. X/1999 - amazing series with amazing characters and amazing plot. ^__^
3. Gohou Drug - shounen-ai. And Kakei. <3
4. Tsubasa: RC - the manga. Because Bee Train is not doing a good job with the anime. Though, Sakamoto-san and Kajiura-san made the whole thing... sound nice. ^o^ And I love the seiyu voices.
5. Wish. Because, in my opinion, it is better than Clamp Campus Detectives.^^ Besides, I love Toki-kun. <3I didn't lose my mind, I sold it on ebay.
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
1- x-1999 It has a little bit of everything: the end of the world, drama, love, death, nice characters with great powers, a good story...
2- Card Captor Sakura
3- Tsubasa
4- Magic Knight Rayearth
5- RG Veda (or Tokyo Babylon)
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
clamp tsubasa and X holic
sort of like that, can't remember- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
Cardcaptor Sakura(I like the story)
Reservoir Chronicle
Chobits
Angelic Layer
Magic Knight Rayearth- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
1.Card Captor Sakura (is a lovely and nice story)
2.Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
3.XXXHolic
4.X/1999
5.Wish
Visit my gallery: http://selimangagirl.minitokyo.net/gallery/- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
I love clamp heres my top 5 (fi thats possible)!
1.Magic Knight Rayearth - my first manga!!!
2.Wish- my thrid manga!
3.X - its just awsome
4.Cardcaptor Sakura- its so cute!
5.Chobits - its hella funny!And like tokyo babylon, angelic layer, tsubasa, xxxholic, legal drug, Ect!!!
- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
well that's hard but...
1~Clover (the most beautyful story ever done!!)
2-xxxHOLiC
3-X 1999
4-Tokyo Babylon
5-Tsubasa RC
Clamp is love!!!- May 22, 2005
- Gallery
page 3 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 68 total items
Back to General Anime & Manga Talk | Active Threads | Forum Index
Only members can post replies, please register.