Elimination 2 2nd batch

Group announcement by

page 1 of 1 3 total items

Rue-chan

Rue-chan

symphonie du coeur bris

Cancel

Elimination Round 2

1. This is individual battle.
2. Each team should have one battle between 2 members (at least).
3. There will be 16 Individual Winners from this stage.
4. Vote only 1 character
5. Winning character advances


==============================================

FEMALE DIV

http://i115.photobucket.com/albums/n290/orpheuz/vote/moemoeBnr03.png

Team 9
Rin Tohsaka - Fate/ Stay Night
Maya Natsume - Tenjho Tenge

Team 10
Tifa Lockhart - Final Fantasy Advent Children
Lisianthus - Shuffle!

Team 11
Reika Houjo - Goshusho-sama Ninomiya-kun
Madame Red - Kuroshitsuji

Team 12
Sun Seto - Seto no Hanayome
Matsuri Shihou - Sola

Team 13
Ringo Noyamano - Air Gear
Suzumiya Haruhi - The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi

Team 14
Chouun Shiryuu - Ikkitousen
Mikuru Asahina - The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi

Team 15
Rider - Fate/Stay Night
Simca - Air Gear

Team 16
Yami Konjiki - To Love-Ru
Chii - Chobits

==============================================

MALE DIV

http://i720.photobucket.com/albums/ww202/Codeinfinite270/Lelouch-Banner.jpg

Team 9
Kaname Kuran - Vampire Knight
Hitsugaya Toushiro - Bleach
Vincent Valentine - Final Fantasy VII Advent Children

Team 10
Alphonse Elric - Full Metal Alchemist
Soujirou Seta - Rurouni Kenshin

Team 11
Zero Kiryu - Vampire Knight
L - Death Note

Team 12
Lelouch Lampe rouge - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
Itsuki Koizumi - The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi

Team 13
Cho Hakkai - Gensomaden Saiyuuki
Kururugi Suzaku - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2

Team 14
Dark Mousy - D.N.Angel
Kira Yamato - Mobile Suit Gundam SEED

Team 15
Syaoran Li- Cardcaptor Sakura
Schneizel el Britannia - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2

Team 16
Kuchiki Byakuya - Bleach
Tamaki Souh - Ouran High School Host Club

=========================================

results of first batch here http://forum.minitokyo.net/t64577

Signature
	Image

:Shitsuren no shinfon? :

Ayamaru

Ayamaru

Eastern Wind

Cancel

Results of Elimination batch 2 :

Female :

1. Rin Tohsaka ; 2. Tifa Lockhart ; 3. Reika Houjo ; 4. Matsuri Shihou ; 5. Suzumiya Haruhi ; 6. Chouun Shiryuu ; 7. Rider ; 8. Yami Konjiki

Male :

1. Vincent Valentine ; 2. Alphonse Elric ; 3. L ; 4. Lelouch Lampe rouge ; 5. Kururugi Suzaku ; 6. Kira yamato ; 7. Syaoran Li ; 8. Kuchiki Byakuya

One with the Wind, graceful Essence.
Riding the Wind, carnation of the Sky.
Lord of the Wind, spread your Wings and reach your dream.
Signature
	Image

nisnoopy3

nisnoopy3

I'm here...

Cancel

Boohoo.. T_T Why is Kaname, Koizumi, Schneizel and Tama-chan lost? TT__TT >.< I'm so lost now... >_<

Signature
	Image
[K.Y.O.N.K.O] + [V.O.T.E] = [orpheuz]
howls-moving-castle [url=http://howls-moving-castle.minitokyo.net/]~:|A NEW FACE FOR HOWL

  • Jun 20, 2009

page 1 of 1 3 total items

Back to Group Announcements | Active Threads | Forum Index

Only members can post replies, please register.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read more.