Hey anyone out there know some good anime?
Here is a running list of ones I watched recently and enjoyed:
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Welcome to the NHK
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
Black Lagoon
Warning: Undefined array key "HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE" in /var/www/minitokyo/www/includes/common.inc.php on line 360
page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 Next » 104 total items
Hey anyone out there know some good anime?
Here is a running list of ones I watched recently and enjoyed:
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Welcome to the NHK
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad
Black Lagoon
code geass...
shana
kobato
Durarara!
Arakawa under the Bridge
and especially Cat Shit One (check that one out!)
Angel Beats/Chrno Crusade
Digimon Adventure :D
Not in any specific order xDD cause I can't decide~~
YGO (omg classic)
Digimon (only first three series)
Durarara!
Kobato (awesome ending)
Hitman Reborn
Bokurano (definitely up there on my list, probably in the top 5)
Saikano
Gantz (egh ending though >.<)
"The world will look up and shout 'save us'...and I'll whisper...'no'"
I'll beat you enough to show you hell but not enough to send you to God.
naruto
one piece
bleach
katekyo hitman reborn
Quote by Casprynaruto
one piece
bleach
katekyo hitman reborn
hehehehe...these plus Ouran High School Host Club, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles, Fushigi Yugi, and Digimon :D
~ Angel Beats!
~ Durarara!
~ Hakuouki
~ Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
~ Katekyo Hitman REBORN!
~ Kuroshitsuji
~ Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
I can't remember any others at the moment...
glass mask!
GUNDAM SEED DESTINY!
Outlaw Star, Cowboy Beebop, Rurouni Kenshin, and Neon Genesis Evangelion are a few... I'm a big fan of (good) english dubs; even though I'm a fluent speaker of Japanese. All those shows had great dubs back in the day when they were on Cartoon Netowork; and that's what got me into anime. :)
If I have to choose one and only one it will be Fate Stay Night.
top favorites are >One Piece | baka to test to shokanju | Freedom | Last Exile | Macross Frontier | Michiko to Hatchin | Utawarerumono | School Rumble | Seto no hanayome | Highschool of the Dead
Fairy Tail,Hitman reborn,Hakuouki shinsengumi kitan,kimi ni todoke,Ookam-san to shichinin no nakamatachi,Kuroshitsuji,Nurarihyon no mago,High school of the dead,Maid-sama..... and many more :))
In my opinion Elfen Lied is the best anime
I can't even explain in words why, because you need to see it to understand
HELLSING OVA :D
TRIGGER-HAPPY CHARACTER ROCKS!
code geass...
shakugan no shana
Hitman Reborn
Code Geass
Natsume Yuujinchou
Major
Gundam 00
Kaichou wa Maid-sama
Gakuen Heaven is pretty good, fan girls usually love it more XD
Fate Stay Night - the best anime i have seen.
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann~~ I love that one. >u< Although, I'm also fond of Tsubasa, Clannad, Letter Bee, and recently Durarara! >u<
Naruto
Detective conan
one piece
Bleach
1.one piece
2.gundam
3.naruto
4.bleach
page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 Next » 104 total items
Back to General Anime & Manga Talk | Active Threads | Forum Index
Only members can post replies, please register.