if you mean legit i have to say Love Hina cause its my only anime i have, and on my computer (which i have deleted so i wont get in trouble) NGE, End of Evangelion(1&2), DB, DBZ, dbgt, Naruto, Nadesico, and Ranma 1/2.
page 2 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 Next » 71 total items
-
I've seen that in mange alot, but I've never seen it work. -Keitaro Urashima, Love Hina
- Nov 07, 2004
- Gallery
-
i will say I'll - ckbc, the two ovas ! i really like this manga a lot !!! musics are very good too !!!
"The third principle of sentient life is the capacity for self-sacrifice, the conscious ability to override evolution and self-preservation for a cause, a friend, a loved one." Quote from Babylon V
- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own...some, but Trigun clings to the favorite trophy still. Full Metal Alchemist might be winning it over, though XD
- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
Mmmh
Memories (K.Otomo)
Evangelion
Last exile
Kimi ga nozomu eien
Puni puni poemi :D
Gits SAC s1 & s2and more ... :o
~ Ajja's Tobaccos ~ 100% Pure cancer ~
- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own lots of different animes XD
but my fav is Full Metal Alchemist
- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
my favorites are:
naruto
rurouni kenshin
yu yu hakusho
one piece
love hina
chobits
GTO
Goldenboy
Hand maid may
cowboy bebop
trigun
and more....
- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
so many~
FMP
Fullmoon
Onegai Teacher
Onegai Twins
Maburaho
Kaleido Star
.......- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
Ryu-oh
Critical Critic
-
Don't want to go into full list of everything I've bought, but favourites?
Twelve Kingdoms (like Fushigi Yuugi, with all the annoying stuff taken out, and much prettier. Superb character development. Highest recommendation from me)
Haibane Renmei (Love Abe's art. Excellent storytelling in this series too. Is a refreshing breath of air from all the guns/bombs/action/T&A that is prevalent in any film medium)
Last Exile (I think this is 90% because it is really pretty. The story is pretty good, as are the characters, but Range Murata is all that with respect to steampunk )
Kare Kono/His and Her Circumstances(okay, the ending was a bit.... abrupt, but still the concept and execution of the series was fun. Also a fave)Things not yet released (fansub)
Kodomo no Omocha (I know this is licensed, but it isn't out yet... grr. This is what a kid's show should be. not only is it hilarious, but you have *gasssshhp* developing plotlines, as well as the fact that it deals with serious issues, like being adopted, having parents divorce or be sick, having a single parent, etc.)
Stare at the sun, what do you see?- Nov 08, 2004
- Gallery
-
Fullmetal Alchemist (downloaded, buying the series as it comes out) Revolutionary Girl Utena, Azumanga Daioh (last DVD is about to come out), Escaflowne, Rahxephon, Evangelion, Chrono Crusade (second DVD comes out this week you guys! We just got it in at Suncoast), DNAngel, Naruto(well what's out thus far)Outlaw Star, flcl, that's about it off the top of my head
you are an artist, you are a god in your own mind
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
i own: rorouni kenshin, yu yu hakusho, comic party, excel saga, geo breeders, neon genesis evangelion, read or die, golden boy, steel angel kurumi, love hina, azumanga daioh, real about high school, and thats all
my user page made by k1ru ^^
COLOFULL WALLIES!- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own a couple of inu-yasah dvds and a couple od wicth hunter robin dvds and my favroite anime is a tie between wicth hunter robin and inu-yasha :)
FIRE EMBLEM ROCKS!!
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
Well, I own:
Cowboy Bebop volume 01-06, Best Sessions, Cowboy Bebop the Movie
GTO volume 01-10
Azumanga Daioh volume 01-05 (06 isn't released yet) :(
Noir volume 01-07
Galaxy Angel volume 01-02My favorite has to be Azumanga Daioh. That's really a masterpiece :D
What's done is done
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
Hm...well, off the top of my head...
Cowboy Bebop Sessions 1-6 & Cowboy Bebop; Heaven's Door - classics
Studio Ghibli movies - all of them!
Ghost In The Shell & GITS Stand Alone Complex
Neon Genesis Evangelion Series - not the movies, didn't like them
Samurai Champloo - best currently airing series IMHO
Scrapped Princess - I really enjoyed this
Naruto - although it's become too popular for it's own good
Love Hina (entire series) was fun
Hunter X Hunter (entire series thus far - hanging for the next OVA :))I'm sure I'll think of some more later on!
Do As Infinity Forever
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
Absentmindederic
Just a Wanderer
-
My favorite would have to be Cowboy Bebop, followed by Azumanga Daioh (which I've just started purchasing).
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own:
1) Love Hina: Christmas Special
2) Love Hina: Spring Movie
3) Love Hina Again
4) Neon Genesis Evangelion: Platinum Edition #1
5) Neon Genesis Evangelion: Platinum Edition #2
6) Trigun: Volume #2
7) Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
8) Geisters
9) Spirited Away
10) Castle in the Sky
11) Burn Up W: Case File #1
12) Tokyo Godfathers
13) Ninja Scroll
14) Dragonball: The BeginningI would have to say that I love all of these anime except Geisters, which is the worst anime ever! DO NOT EVER PAY money FOR it!
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
Well i own alot but my favorite anime i own:
Onegai Teacher
Tenjou Tenge
Hikaru No Go
Chrno Crusade
Tsukihime
Gundam Wing
Ah! My Goddess the movie
Street Fighter VF series..........
Evangelion
there's more but they are unopened and they aren't downloaded either by bittorrent!- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
The Vision of Escaflowne
Gundam Wing
Gasaraki
The Big O
Blue Seed
Kino no Tabi
Idol Angel YokosoyokoThese are my favorie animes.
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
-
Rurouni Kenshin OVA + Movie~ (like it much!!)
Studio Gliblie's -- Nausicaa, The Cat Return, Whisper of The Heart, Spirited Away, Princess Mononoke
eX-Driver
Yukikaze
Voices of a Distance Star
Ghost In The Shell MovieWell, there's all for now!
- Currently watching: Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi, Fairy Tail
- Nov 09, 2004
- Gallery
- Anime Watchlist
-
These happen to my favourites:
Tenchi Muyo OVA
Tenchi Muyo: GXP
Tenchi Universe
Tenchi in Tokyo
Ah! My Goddess
Love Hina
You're Under Arrest
- Nov 10, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own a lot of anime, but my favourite are:
Angelic Layer
Chobits
D.N.Angel
Full Metal Panic?Fumoffu
Love Hina
Naruto
Ninja Boy - Kabamaru Igano
Peace Maker Kurogane
Saikano
Samurai Girl - Real Bout High School
Spirited Away
Trigun
Wolf's Rain
Yumeria
What is "normal", anyway? If you aren't troubling the rest of the world, then there's no harm in being abnormal.
- Nov 10, 2004
- Gallery
-
I (legally) own:
Rurouni Kenhsin (most of the TV series and all of the OVAs)
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
Full Metal Panic!
GTO
Fruits Basket
Slayers NEXT
Saiyuki
Monoke-hime
Laputa
spirited Away
Cowboy Bebop the MovieMy fave series is Rurouni Kenshin, but my favorite movie overall is Spirited Away. Imagine if Studio Ghibli ever came out with an anime series...
- Nov 10, 2004
- Gallery
haldir
CTA Designs...
-
neon gen
hunter x hunter- Nov 18, 2004
- Gallery
-
Well I own over 80 anime titles one dvd..but out of all of them these stand out..and beside them why they do..
Yu gi oh-comedy, action, good story
Final Fantasy Unlimited-Character designs, story
I My Me Strawberry Eggs-hilarious plain out
Fruits Basket-even more hilarious,sweet, good story
Last Exile-defines perfection, excellent characters, and story
Saiyuki-hilarous, good characters
King of Bandits Jing-what can we say, Jing's a charmer ^_^
GTO-Doesnt get old, likable characters, strong attraction
Neo Ranga-I honestly compare it to Evangelion only due to its complexity and character develpment
GateKeepers-Very funny, nice animation, characters are likable
Naruto- You get attached to the characters and plot-leaves me on the edge of my blanket I sit on to watch it
Snow Fairy Sugar-just funny and likable characters
Trigun-Sticks in your mind for awhile
Samurai 7- Excellent all outand I cant remember all the titles at the mement that seem to stick...there are a lot of great ones out there..
- Nov 18, 2004
- Gallery
-
I own:
All 200 eps of Sailor Moon
All 3 Sailor Moon Movies
Interstella 5555
Galaxy Express 999 (TV)
Queen Emeraldas
Captain harlock ring of the neibelung
Captain harlock My youth in arcadia
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Fushigii Yugi
Bubblegum Crisis 2040
Ayashi no Ceres
Abenobashi Maho Shoutengai
Love Hina
Ah Megami Sama eps
Ah Megami Sama movie
Hunter X Hunter
Vampire Hunter D
Vampire Princess Miyu
Blood the last Vampire
Inuyasha
Cowboy Bebop Movie
3x3 eyes
Trigun
Blue Seed
Ghost in the Shell
my favorites are all my Leiji matsumoto ones, he's so amazing. ^^~Bell
- Nov 18, 2004
- Gallery
page 2 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 Next » 71 total items
Back to General Anime & Manga Talk | Active Threads | Forum Index
Only members can post replies, please register.