write yours 10 manga preferred in one small it classifies and it writes also your preferred personages of every one of
they
page 1 of 2 1 2 Next » 41 total items
-
- Dec 02, 2004
- Gallery
-
havent read much manga but my fav. manga would be
-kenshin
-chobits
-tenjou tengeSaitou Hajime - "You can raise a dog with food, and you can raise a human with money but, no man is able to raise a wolf of Mibbu"
- Dec 03, 2004
- Gallery
-
My favourite manga preferred are: D.N angel, Hikarunogo, Prince of Tennis, Perfectic, Cardcaptor sakura, Slam Dunk, Alice19th, Angel Sanctuary, Gundam Seed and Magic knight rayearth.
[url =http://groups.minitokyo.net/japaneselover/]#JapaneseLover# [/url]- Dec 20, 2004
- Gallery
-
GTO, Slamdunk, Love Hina, Gantz, Uzumaki, Ranma, Get Backers, Condor Hero, Blade, Level E
- Dec 20, 2004
- Gallery
-
1. one piece
2. dragonball saga
3. naruto
4. gto
5. Berserk
6. Saint Seiya
7. x
8. Hunter X hunter- Dec 20, 2004
- Gallery
-
Hmmm another tough question, there are quite a few good series out there. I don't have any particular order.
1. Angel Sanctuary
2. Wish
3. Fushigi Yuugi
4. x/1999
5. Faeries' Landing
6. Gravitation
7. Aa! Megami-Sama
8. Ayashi no Ceres
9. Alice 19th
10. Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle
Ava/sig both made by Kuai.- Dec 20, 2004
- Gallery
-
1. Kenshin
2. Bastard
3. x/1999
4. One Piece
5. Angel Sanctuary
6. Dragonball
7. Yami no Matsuei
8. Detective Conan
9. Mermaid Saga
10.Ranma 1/2
Ich bin der Teil jener Kraft, die boeses will und gutes schafft.
Ich bin der Geist der stets verneint, der boeses will und gutes meint.- Jan 21, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Gantz
2. Black Cat
3. Star Ocean : Till The End of Time
4. Aishiteruze Baby
5. Rebirth
6. One Piece
7. Midori no Hibi
8. Death Note
9. Star Ocean : The Second Story
10. Giant Step- Jan 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
10. Shaman King
9. One piece
8. Naruto
7. Chrono crusade
6. Saiyuki
5. Ikkitousen
4. Full metal alchemist
3. Tenjou tenge
2. Samurai deeper Kyo
1. ... Love hina- Jan 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
hmm.. this is hard question! there's so many great mangas out there.. but i have to say that my top ten are:
Angel Sanctuary
Count Cain
Ludwig Kakumei
HanaKimi
W-Juliet
Yami no Matsuei
Kare Kano
WISH
Clover
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle.. in no particular order.. though i must say- my favourite right now is W-Juliet.. i seem to have a thing with cross-dressing mangs! lol
- Jan 22, 2005
- Gallery
-
my top ten favorites [in no order] are:
-naruto
-hellsing
-love hina
-xxxholic
-tsubasa: reservoir chroniclewell it seems i only have 5 favorites... oh well. they're equally great so i couldn't think of an order, lol.
take a chance you stupid ho.
- Jan 22, 2005
- Gallery
Spikexp
Truth Seaker
-
1. love hina
2. Kenshin
3. Wish
4. Ai Yori Aoshi
5. Realbout highschool
6. Rama 1/2
7. Oh! My Goddess
8. chobits
9. Angel Sanctuary
10. dragonball
Where I fight, I fight alone, where I walk, I walk alone.
Each of us needs a quest, and a person without one is lost to himself
Due to recent cutbacks, and until further notice, the light at the end of the tunnel has been turned off.
- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
WOW. This is too hard to answer.
- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1.Evangelion - Rei Ayanami
2.Eyeshield 21 - Youichi Hiruma
3.Naruto - Hatake Kakashi
4.QED - So Toma
5.H2 - Kunimi Hiro
7.Katsu! - Mizutani Katsuki
8.Fullmetal Alchemist - Edward Elric
9.HunterxHunter - Hisoka
10.Jiraishin - Kyiya Ida
HiruMamo!!! Yaaaa- Haaaa-- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. HanaKimi
2. Gensoumaden Saiyuki (Reload)
3. X/1999
4. Houshin Engi
5. Wish
6. Get Backers
7. Hellsing
8. Rurouni Kenshin
9. Recca no Honou
10. Gouhou Drug, CCS, mkr... (anything from Clamp)- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. gto
2. Bastard
3. Sraphic feather
4. Love Hina
5. Angel Sanctuary
6. Blade of the Immortsal
7. kenshin
8. x/1999
9. Ranmna 1/2
10. Chrno Crusade- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Hikaru No Go
2. One Piece
3. Rurouni Kenshin
4. x/1999
5. Samurai Deeper Kyo
6. Fullmoon Wo Sagashite
7. Death Note
8. Bleach
9. Naruto
10. Fruits Basket / PoTThe ones from 5-onwards changes from time to time. Fav top 3 won't ever change tho!
PoT-Fanatics Here --> (TeniPuri)
- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Chobits
2.Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
3.Cardcaptor Sakura(what can i say... i love clamp!)
4. Love Hina
5. Ayashi No Ceres (i've only read a bit actually)
6. Detective Conanum... i haven't read much manga ^^'' but clamp rules !
::MoonlightEternity aka Kimi-chan::- Jan 23, 2005
- Gallery
-
1.Hunter X Hunter
2.Black Cat
3.Shaman King
4.One Piece
5.Yuyu Hakusho
6.Violinist of Hameln
7.1/2 Ranma
8.InuYasha
9.Mermaid Saga
10.Yugi-ohDadeedadeedoo! I'm crazy so ignore all the weird things I said!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
- Feb 04, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. naruto
2. one piece
3. Mahou Sensei Negima
4. Ichigo 100%
5. Bleach
6. Saint Seiya
7. Love Hina
8. Rurouni Kenshin
9. Ranmna 1/2
10. I's
- Feb 04, 2005
- Gallery
-
1.Evangelion
2.em...love hina(?)
3.KKJ
4.Sailor Moon(?!)
5.Fushigi Yuugi
6.Wolf's Rain
7......Inuyasha
8.Demon's Diary
9.Hellsing
10.Ranma- Feb 04, 2005
- Gallery
-
1)Immortal Rain
2)Eden no Hana
3)Yamda Taro
4)Tsubasa
5)Candy Candy
6)Billon girl
7)Moonlight Prince
8)Dear mine
Relinquish your Dreams of Paradise
- Feb 05, 2005
- Gallery
-
1. Oh! My Goddess
2. Chobits
3. Ai Yori Aoshi
4. Cardcaptor Sakura
5. Tenchi Muyo
6. Onegai Teacher
7. Dears
8. Trigun
9.. Battle Angel Alita- Feb 05, 2005
- Gallery
-
In alphabetical order (hard for me to like one more than another):
Berserk
Flame of Recca
Full Metal Panic
Hunter X Hunter
Inuyasha
Kare Kano
Maison Ikkoku
Naruto
Rurouni Kenshin
Tenchi Muyo- Feb 05, 2005
- Gallery
page 1 of 2 1 2 Next » 41 total items
Back to General Anime & Manga Talk | Active Threads | Forum Index
Only members can post replies, please register.