Well for just an all around story, it is no doubt Death Note, so many plot twists and suspense, with an acceptable ending, something that is hard to come by for an anime that was first a manga.
Warning: Undefined array key "HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE" in /var/www/minitokyo/www/includes/common.inc.php on line 360
page 2 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 Next » 56 total items
Well for just an all around story, it is no doubt Death Note, so many plot twists and suspense, with an acceptable ending, something that is hard to come by for an anime that was first a manga.
Too much to name out.
here's my top 5 list for the most favorite series
for the time being they are:
1.Kanon 2006
2.Clannad
3.Shakugan no Shana II
4.Myself; Yourself
5.Nanatsuiro Drops
too many to write...
my favs are:
Gundam Seed
Full Moon
Death Note
Overdrive
Major
Death Note
Fullmetal Alchemist
Kenshin OVAS
Honey and Clover
Blood+
"Also, Russia liked America in the same way that little boys liked the ants they burnt on the sidewalks in the summer. Only with a little more pizzazz, and outer space." (or "why do they call this war cold, baby, when it's so hot between us?" xD. America/Russia in a nutshell)
"Is there just something in the water over here, that makes you guys every so often go 'fuck it, let's have a rumble?'. I'm not touching another one of your big, European, 'bring your friends' wars, like you're throwing a neighborhood potluck or something. It's not my job to ride in like the fucking cavalry every time you get into a jam." (America's thoughts on Europe, after the "well, that was pretty pointless" fiesta of WW1. From "The Chosen End")
In no particular order:
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World
Clannad
Elemental Gelade
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Angel Sanctuary! *-*
Too much...
~Gundam SEED Destiny
~Inuyasha
~MAR
~Saiunkoku Monogatari
~Sugar Sugar Rune
~Ouran High School Host Club
~Kyo Kara Maoh
~Fate/Stay Night
~Wagamama Fairy Mirumo Depon!
~Keroro Gunshou
~Fruit Basket
~Cardcaptor Sakura
~Naruto
And many more...
ha ha ha so much but for me anime also includes mangas:
1. Vampire Knight
2. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
3. Code Geass (1 & 2)
4. Alice 19th
5. Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden
6. Fushigi Yugi
7. Prince of Tennis
8. Gundam Seed
9. Ouran High School Host Club
10. Shaman King
Elfen Lied.
Tsubasa
Gundamn Seed
Code Geass
Bleach
Death Note
Elfen Lied
so many... but one piece is the best
merged: 06-17-2008 ~ 05:26am
Naruto, Bleach, Samurai Champloo, Code Geass
anything that catches my intrest I usually have a new fav every week!
As of now..my fave anime is Code Geass Knights.. 1 and 2.. and Clannad..
but the anime I will remember is Gundam SEED / Destiny ^^
CHERISH yesterday
DREAM tomorrow
LIVE today
Elfen Lied
Death Note
Fate/Stay Night
Suzumiya Haruhi
Air
Suicide is just an easy way of telling everyone that loves you, you hate them.
my number 1 anime rite now is Code Geass and number 2 is Katekyo Hitman Reborn
My favorite anime is Card Captor Sakura.
CCS was also the first real anime, alongside Sailor Moon and DBZ, I deliberately saw me and then led another series.
Absolutely CODE GEASS (1 & 2)
Rurouni Kenshin
X1999
xxx Holic
Sailor Moon and Gundam Wing. Sailor Moon because it was my first anime and Gundam Wing because I really liked it. . .and there isn't that many GOOD mech shows out.
death note and bleach
Full Metal Alchemist!
i'm alive ;x
My favorite,of the favorites is True Tears,Full Moon,Elfen Lied and Code Geass
nyuu *-*
one piece of course
page 2 of 3 « Previous 1 2 3 Next » 56 total items
Back to General Anime & Manga Talk | Active Threads | Forum Index
Only members can post replies, please register.